Rising Star Chess

By : Richard Smouse 

email : rick_smouse@yahoo.com

phone : (480) 390-9528

November Rising Star Advanced
 Final Standings and Prizes

November Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 11/02/2019

November Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. Lee, Jayden (1) .......  2108   W4  W8  W2  D3  3.5  $144.00  1st

 2. Broyles, Jacob O (10) .  1900   -B- W10 L1  W7  3.0   $96.00  2nd

 3. Xu, Chang (3) .........  2057   W5  D7  D8  D1  2.5   $24.00  3rd-U2200
 4. Tillman, Langston (5) .  2010   L1  D6  W10 W8  2.5   $24.00  3rd-U2200
 5. Swenson, Jack T (8) ...  1928   L3  W9  W7  -H- 2.5   $24.00  3rd-U2200

 6. Wang, Luke (9) ........  1914   L8  D4  D9  W10 2.0

 7. Walker, Powell (2) ....  2107   W9  D3  L5  L2  1.5
 8. Bist, Atharva (4) .....  2025   W6  L1  D3  L4  1.5
 9. Selvam, Sanjay (6) ....  1994   L7  L5  D6  -B- 1.5

10. Booth, Anthony J (7) ..  1975   -H- L2  L4  L6  0.5

 

November Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. Gaikwad, Dagadu B (1) .  1977   D3  W6  W7  W4  3.5  $173.00  1st

 2. Mayka, Tom R (3) ......  1910   W12 W8  D4  D3  3.0  $115.25  2nd

 3. Ram, Jaikrishnan (7) ..  1863   D1  W9  D5  D2  2.5   $19.25  3rd
 4. Broyles, Matthew J (8)   1845   W6  W7  D2  L1  2.5   $19.25  3rd
 5. Song, Christian T (10)   1786   L7  W10 D3  W9  2.5   $19.25  3rd

 6. Trtanj, Damir (2) .....  1926   L4  L1  W11 W10 2.0
 7. Mangudi, Amudan (4) ...  1874   W5  L4  L1  W11 2.0
 8. Yu, Johnny (11) .......  1755   W11 L2  L9  W12 2.0
 9. Song, Scott (12) ......  1752   W10 L3  W8  L5  2.0

10. Malladi, Eeshaan V (6)   1865   L9  L5  W12 L6  1.0

11. Jeter, Benjamin M (5) .  1872   L8  D12 L6  L7  0.5
12. Arteca, Joseph J (9) ..  1840   L2  D11 L10 L8  0.5

November Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. Singh, Mehul (10) .....  1506   -B- W3  D2  W9  3.5  $129.75  1st

 2. Sethuraman, Roshan (2)   1745   W6  W5  D1  L4  2.5   $32.50  2nd-3rd
 3. Lebovitz, Laurence (4)   1674   W8  L1  W4  -H- 2.5   $32.50  2nd-3rd
 4. Yan, Daniel Z (5) .....  1648   D9  W7  L3  W2  2.5   $32.50  2nd-3rd
 5. Leekha, Aryan K (7) ...  1592   W7  L2  W9  -H- 2.5   $32.50  2nd-3rd

 6. Puppalla, Pranay (6) ..  1607   L2  L9  W8  -B- 2.0

 7. Jayaganesh, Pranav (3)   1717   L5  L4  -B- D8  1.5
 8. Zou, Raymond W (8) ....  1590   L3  -B- L6  D7  1.5
 9. Kolukula, Sree I (9) ..  1510   D4  W6  L5  L1  1.5

November Rising Star Advanced -- Class C & D (1200-1599)

No. Gr  Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. C Devera, Jeromie (1) ...  1567   D10 W9  W4  W5  3.5   $86.50  1st C

 2. C Janapareddy, Seshasri A  1419   D6  W10 L5  W8  2.5   $43.25  2nd-3rd C
 3. D Zou, Kyle Y (7) .......  1365   -X- L4  D8  W7  2.5   $48.00  1st-2nd D
 4. C Zhang, Michael (8) ....  1339   W7  W3  L1  D6  2.5   $43.25  2nd-3rd C
 5. D Humpherys, Grant (9) ..  1280   D8  W6  W2  L1  2.5   $48.00  1st-2nd D

 6. C Hong, Brady Y (2) .....  1544   D2  L5  W9  D4  2.0

 7. C Broyles, Gabriel P (3)   1468   L4  D8  W10 L3  1.5
 8. D Miller, Dean (6) ......  1398   D5  D7  D3  L2  1.5    $9.75  3rd D
 9. D Danduprolu, Ridhi (11)   1141   -B- L1  L6  D10 1.5    $9.75  3rd D

10. C Garcia, Chimal E (4) ..  1439   D1  L2  L7  D9  1.0

November Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. Metzger, Nathan T (4) .  1144   W11 W7  W9  W4  4.0  $259.25  1st

 2. Lee, Justin (6) .......  1078   D18 W15 W13 W9  3.5  $173.00  2nd

 3. Brown, Erick A (9) ....  1034   W14 W8  L4  W12 3.0   $86.50  3rd

 4. Sladok, Anton M (1) ...  1166   W10 D13 W3  L1  2.5
 5. Conomos, Tommy P (5) ..  1090   L12 W16 W11 D7  2.5
 6. Punnam, Srinidhi (11) .  1026   L8  D14 W18 W13 2.5
 7. Saravanan, Arya (12) ..   949   W15 L1  W8  D5  2.5

 8. Carr, Conor M (2) .....  1151   W6  L3  L7  W18 2.0
 9. Janapareddy, Sreshtha .  1043   W16 W12 L1  L2  2.0
10. Saravanan, Arjun (10) .  1032   L4  W18 L12 W14 2.0
11. Singh, Yuval (13) .....   940   L1  W17 L5  W16 2.0
12. Jolly, Zachary A (14) .   897   W5  L9  W10 L3  2.0

13. Jolly, Nathan I (8) ...  1035   W17 D4  L2  L6  1.5
14. Carr, Davis P (17) ....         L3  D6  W17 L10 1.5

15. Angelchik, Jacob (3) ..  1149   L7  L2  -H- -H- 1.0
16. Kankatala, Manish (16)    296   L9  L5  -B- L11 1.0
17. Greenberg, Jonah (18) .         L13 L11 L14 -B- 1.0

18. Kankatala, Devashish (15) 626   D2  L10 L6  L8  0.5


 

November Rising Star Advance Entries -- 11/02/2019

No.     Name                        ID       Exp.   Sec.   Rating  Byes


 1    Lee, Jayden                15757981    0620   OPEN    2108
 2    Walker, Powell             14631527    0520   OPEN    2107
 3    Xu, Chang                  14673370    0821   OPEN    2057

 4    Bist, Atharva              16451355    0920   OPEN    2025

 5    Tillman, Langston          15516200    1021   OPEN    2010

 6    Selvam, Sanjay             15304133    0120   OPEN    1994
 7    Booth, Anthony J           12400817    0920   OPEN    1975    1

 8    Swenson, Jack T            14807188    0420   OPEN    1928    4

 9    Wang, Luke                 14250470    1021   OPEN    1914

10    Broyles, Jacob O           15465993    1219   OPEN    1900


11    Gaikwad, Dagadu B          14698227    0320    A      1977

12    Trtanj, Damir              12686252    1119    A      1926
13    Mayka, Tom R               10338239    0820    A      1910
14    Mangudi, Amudan            15373190    0521    A      1874

15    Jeter, Benjamin M          16098752    0920    A      1872
16    Malladi, Eeshaan V         16124827    1219    A      1865

17    Ram, Jaikrishnan           16464462    1020    A      1863

18    Broyles, Matthew J         15462621    1219    A      1845

19    Arteca, Joseph J           15911816    0520    A      1786

20    Song, Christian T          16400165    0620    A      1786
21    Yu, Johnny                 14869247    0920    A      1755


22    Song, Scott                15410505    0420    B      1752

23    Sethuraman, Roshan         16367678    0420    B      1745

24    Jayaganesh, Pranav E       14473677    0521    B      1717

25    Lebovitz, Laurence         12748673    0820    B      1674    4

26    Yan, Daniel Z              16741070    0620    B      1648

27    Puppalla, Pranay           16019491    0420    B      1607
28    Leekha, Aryan K            16227282    1220    B      1592    4
29    Zou, Raymond W             16291068    0220    B      1590

30    Kolukula, Sree I           16357164    0720    B      1510

31    Singh, Mehul               16391128    0521    B      1506

32    Devera, Jeromie            13259641    0920    C      1567
33    Hong, Brady Y              15031481    1119    C      1544

34    Garcia, Chimal E           15388935    0921    C      1439

35    Broyles, Gabriel           15636023    1219    C      1468

36    Janapareddy, Seshasri A    16531151    0220    C      1419
37    Zhang, Michael             16565807    1219    C      1339


38    Miller, Dean               17143181    1020    D      1398

39    Zou, Kyle Y                15773838    0820    D      1365
40    Humpherys, Grant           16105640    1020    D      1280
41    Sud, Sahil                 15759553    0620    D      1205
42    Danduprolu, Ridhi          16433343    1021    D      1141


43    Sladok, Anton M            16645295    0220  U1200    1166

44    Carr, Conor M              16080770    0820  U1200    1151

45    Angelchik, Jacob           16720417    0520  U1200    1149    3,4

46    Metzger, Nathan T          12445001    1120  U1200    1144

47    Conomos, Tommy P           14335334    1120  U1200    1090
48    Lee, Justin                16415174    0120  U1200    1078

49    Janapareddy, Sreshtha      16457836    1021  U1200    1043

50    Jolly, Nathan I            16748988    0920  U1200    1035

51    Brown, Erick A             16246213    1119  U1200    1034
52    Saravanan, Arjun           16734135    0620  U1200    1032
53    Punnam, Srinidhi           16457795    1119  U1200    1026

54    Saravanan, Arya            16734120    0620  U1200     949

55    Singh, Yuval               16391134    0521  U1200     940

56    Jolly, Zachary A           16748967    0920  U1200     897

57    Kankatala, Devashish       17038815    0420  U1200     626

58    Kankatala, Manish          17117163    0920  U1200     296

59    Carr, Davis P              17100638    0820  U1200
60    Greenberg, Jonah           17172852    1021  U1200

October Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 10/05/2019

October Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. Bist, Atharva (6)......  1949   W7  W9  W5  D3  3.5  $129.75  1st

 2. Selvam, Sanjay (5).....  1958   L3  W7  W9  W8  3.0   $86.50  2nd

 3. Walker, Powell (1).....  2130   W2  L5  W8  D1  2.5   $21.75  3rd-U2200
 4. Xu, Chang (3)..........  2060   D9  D8  W6  D5  2.5   $21.75  3rd-U2200
 5. Conyers, Anthony (4)...  2033   W6  W3  L1  D4  2.5   $21.75  3rd-U2200

 6. Goldring, Joshua (9)...  1918   L5  -B- L4  W9  2.0

 7. Lee, Jayden (2)........  2124   L1  L2  -B- --- 1.0
 8. Booth, Anthony J (8)...  1919   -H- D4  L3  L2  1.0

 9. Wang, Luke (7).........  1922   D4  L1  L2  L6  0.5

October Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

 1. Gaikwad, Dagadu B (1)..  1979   W12 D7  W5  D2  3.0  $108.00  1st-2nd-3rd
 2. Trtanj, Damir (2)......  1921   W9  D4  W7  D1  3.0  $108.00  1st-2nd-3rd
 3. Mayka, Tom R (3).......  1900   L7  W8  W10 W9  3.0  $108.00  1st-2nd-3rd
 4. Peng, Richard (7)......  1847   W14 D2  W11 D5  3.0  $108.00  1st-2nd-3rd

 5. Yin, Evan (4)..........  1886   W10 W15 L1  D4  2.5
 6. Malladi, Eeshaan V (5).  1864   L11 W12 W13 D8  2.5
 7. Arteca, Joseph J (10)..  1816   W3  D1  L2  W11 2.5

 8. Mangudi, Amudan (6)....  1853   D13 L3  W12 D6  2.0
 9. Peng, Sophia (8).......  1842   L2  W14 W15 L3  2.0
10. Song, Christian T (11).  1809   L5  -B- L3  W13 2.0

11. Yu, Johnny (12)........  1804   W6  D13 L4  L7  1.5

12. Ram, Jaikrishnan (9)...  1842   L1  L6  L8  -B- 1.0
13. Martin, Drew (13)......  1796   D8  D11 L6  L10 1.0
14. Sethuraman, Roshan ....  1728   L4  L9  -H- -H- 1.0
15. Reeback, Adam (15).....  1700   -B- L5  L9  --- 1.0

October Rising Star Advanced -- Class B & C (1400-1799)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

 1. Leekha, Aryan K (1).....  1581  W8  D3  W4  W6  3.5  $129.75  1st C

 2. Xia, Jim (4)............  1525  L9  W7  D5  W10 2.5   $29.00  1st B
 3. Singh, Mehul (5)........  1470  -B- D1  D6  D5  2.5   $43.25  2nd-3rd C
 4. Zhu, Alexander (6)......  1468  W10 D6  L1  W9  2.5   $43.25  2nd-3rd C
 5. Li, Arianna (9).........  1375  D7  W9  D2  D3  2.5   $43.25  2nd-3rd C

 6. Patel, Rishabh (2)......  1532  W11 D4  D3  L1  2.0
 7. Wang, Harold (3)........  1525  D5  L2  D10 W11 2.0   $19.25  2nd B
 8. Janapareddy, Seshashri .  1440  L1  W11 L9  -B- 2.0
 9. Thurman, Todd (10)......  1356  W2  L5  W8  L4  2.0

10. Shan, William T (11)....  1350  L4  -B- D7  L2  1.5

11. Zhu, Edward (8).........  1433  L6  L8  -B- L7  1.0

October Rising Star Advanced -- Class D (1200-1399)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

 1. Cochran, William B (5)..  1290  W4  D5  W7  W2  3.5  $115.25  1st

 2. Zou, Kyle Yun (4).......  1299  W8  W7  W5  L1  3.0   $57.75  2nd-3rd
 3. Zhang, Michael (6)......  1273  L7  W8  W4  W5  3.0   $57.75  2nd-3rd

 4. Arunachalam, Annamalai .  1356  L1  W6  L3  W8  2.0

 5. Wu, Nathan (3)..........  1312  W6  D1  L2  L3  1.5
 6. Arun, Adithya (7).......  1222  L5  L4  D8  W7  1.5

 7. Bate, Trevor (2)........  1334  W3  L2  L1  L6  1.0

 8. Danduprolu, Ridhi V (8).  1182  L2  L3  D6  L4  0.5

October Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

No.  Name                    Rating 1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​
 

 1. Robbins, Ramsey (4).....  1091  W15 W3  W11 W4  4.0  $216.00  1st

 2. Tamrakar, Vivaan (3)....  1147  W10 L4  W12 W11 3.0   $72.00  2nd-3rd
 3. Ikkurthi, Naganjaneyulu.        W9  L1  W8  W6  3.0   $72.00  2nd-3rd
 4. Miller, Dean (15).......        W8  W2  W6  L1  3.0   $72.00  2nd-3rd

 5. Peist, Dashiell E (7)...  1047  D12 L9  W15 W10 2.5

 6. Carr, Conor M (1).......  1170  -X- W14 L4  L3  2.0
 7. Franklin, Titus W (2)...  1161  D13 L11 W14 D12 2.0
 8. Janapareddy, Sreshtha ..  1081  L4  -X- L3  W13 2.0
 9. Zhang, Alan (6).........  1061  L3  W5  L10 W14 2.0
10. Conomos, Tommy P (10)...   951  L2  -B- W9  L5  2.0
11. Carr, Aidan D (12)......   891  -B- W7  L1  L2  2.0
12. Robbins, Michael (16)...        D5  W13 L2  D7  2.0

13. Gudla, Gnana V (9)......   975  D7  L12 -B- L8  1.5

14. Singh, Yuval (11).......   902  -B- L6  L7  L9  1.0
15. Failoni, Keith (13).....   824  L1  -H- L5  -H- 1.0

September Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 09/07/2019

September Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 


 1. Walker, Powell (1).....  2125   D5  D4  W2  W6  3.0   $72.00  1st-2nd
 2. Lee, Jayden (2)........  2102   W6  W3  L1  W5  3.0   $72.00  1st-2nd

 3. Swenson, Jack T (5)....  1908   -B- L2  D5  W4  2.5   $29.00  3rd

 4. Booth, Anthony J (6)...  1905   -H- D1  W6  L3  2.0   $14.50  U2200

 5. Gaikwad, Dagadu B (3)..  2013   D1  D6  D3  L2  1.5

 6. Mayka, Tom R (4).......  1976   L2  D5  L4  L1  0.5


 

September Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​

 1. Jeter, Benjamin M (6)..  1856   W4  W2  W5  D6  3.5  $158.50  1st

 2. Yu, Johnny (11)........  1763   -B- L1  W11 W8  3.0  $105.75  2nd

 3. Trtanj, Damir (1)......  1928   D6  W10 L4  W9  2.5   $13.25  3rd
 4. Broyles, Jacob O (2)...  1889   L1  W7  W3  D5  2.5   $13.25  3rd
 5. Yin, Evan (9)..........  1841   W7  W9  L1  D4  2.5   $13.25  3rd
 6. Malladi, Eeshaan V (8).  1841   D3  W11 D9  D1  2.5   $13.25  3rd

 7. Mangudi, Amudan (4)....  1867   L5  L4  -B- W11 2.0
 8. Broyles, Matthew J (7).  1849   L9  -B- W10 L2  2.0

 9. Coy, Matthew M (3).....  1887   W8  L5  D6  L3  1.5
10. Ram, Jaikrishnan (10)..  1810   D11 L3  L8  -B- 1.5

11. Arteca, Joseph J (5)...  1863   D10 L6  L2  L7  0.5


 

September Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​

 1. Reeback, Adam (6)......  1568   W4  W6  W2  W3  4.0  $101.00  1st

 2. Puppalla, Pranay (7)...  1540   -B- D3  L1  W4  2.5   $67.25  2nd

 3. Jayaganesh, Pranav E...  1721   D5  D2  W6  L1  2.0    $8.50  3rd
 4. Sethuraman, Roshan (3).  1607   L1  W5  W7  L2  2.0    $8.50  3rd
 5. Potharaju, Srikar (4)..  1604   D3  L4  -B- D7  2.0    $8.50  3rd
 6. Leekha, Aryan K (5)....  1591   W7  L1  L3  -B- 2.0    $8.50  3rd

 7. Hong, Brady Y (2)......  1632   L6  -B- L4  D5  1.5


 

September Rising Star Advanced -- Class C & D (1200-1599)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​

 1. Xia, Jim (3)...........  1420   W7  W8  W2  W4  4.0  $101.00  1st C

 2. Garcia, Chimal E (4)...  1407   W9  W3  L1  W8  3.0   $67.25  2nd C

 3. Zhu, Edward (7)........  1332   W4  L2  W10 D5  2.5   $33.75  3rd C

 4. Singh, Mehul (1).......  1464   L3  W11 W5  L1  2.0
 5. Horner, Heinz (2)......  1454   -H- W6  L4  D3  2.0
 6. Zhang, Michael (6).....  1384   D11 L5  D9  -B- 2.0
 7. Wu, Nathan (8).........  1312   L1  L10 -B- W9  2.0   $48.00  1st-2nd D
 8. Yao, Royce Z (10)......  1212   W10 L1  X11 L2  2.0   $48.00  1st-2nd D

 9. Jeter, Brady N (9).....  1267   L2  -B- D6  L7  1.5   $19.25  3rd
D

10. Thurman, Todd (5)......  1399   L8  W7  L3  --- 1.0

11. Sud, Sahil (11)........  1208   D6  L4  F8  --- 0.5


 

September Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​
 

 1. Lee, Justin (7)........   993   W13 W12 W2  W4  4.0  $302.50  1st

 2. Carr, Conor M (2)......  1171   W11 W5  L1  W14 3.0   $75.00  2nd-3rd
 3. Janapareddy, Sreshtha..  1056   W18 D15 W8  D6  3.0   $75.00  2nd-3rd
 4. Brown, Erick A (8).....   980   W14 W16 W7  L1  3.0   $75.00  2nd-3rd
 5. Frankie, Sean O (9)....   965   W21 L2  W19 W10 3.0   $75.00  2nd-3rd

 6. Singhania, Nivid (3)...  1166   L12 W9  W15 D3  2.5
 7. Punnam, Srinidhi (5)...  1048   W19 W10 L4  -H- 2.5
 8. Jolly, Nathan I (6)....  1032   D9  W17 L3  W12 2.5
 9. Gudla, Gnana V (16)....   689   D8  L6  W21 W15 2.5   $50.50  1st U700

10. Carr, Aidan D (11).....   872   W17 L7  W13 L5  2.0
11. Singh, Yuval (12)......   788   L2  W21 L14 W20 2.0
12. Ram, Adhiyanth (13)....   770   W6  L1  W16 L8  2.0
13. Coy, Molly (17)........   657   L1  -B- L10 W19 2.0
14. Fanning, Robert J (19).         L4  W18 W11 L2  2.0

15. Jolly, Zachary A (10)..   906   W20 D3  L6  L9  1.5
16. Paudel, Mrityunjay.....   575   -B- L4  L12 D21 1.5

17. Zhang, Alan (1)........  1181   L10 L8  L20 -B- 1.0
18. Kuznetsov, Stacey (14).   733   L3  L14 -B- --- 1.0
19. Ariza, Maks (15).......   699   L7  W20 L5  L13 1.0
20. Ravichand, Abhinav.....         L15 L19 W17 L11 1.0

21. Ravichand, Aarush (20).         L5  L11 L9  D16 0.5


 

August Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 08/03/2019

August Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 


 1. Lee, Jayden (2)........  2101   W6  D2  W7  W5  3.5  $129.75  1st

 2. Liu, Joanna (1)........  2164   W3  D1  D5  W6  3.0   $86.50  2nd

 3. Mayka, Tom R (5).......  1984   L2  D6  W8  W7  2.5   $32.50  3rd-U2200
 4. Yin, Evan (9)..........  1885   D5  L7  -B- W9  2.5   $32.50  3rd-U2200

 5. Tillman, Langston (4)..  2000   D4  W8  D2  L1  2.0

 6. Bist, Atharva (6)......  1947   L1  D3  W9  L2  1.5
 7. Booth, Anthony J (8)...  1906   -H- W4  L1  L3  1.5

 8. Mueller, Jason L (3)...  2095   W9  L5  L3  --- 1.0
 9. Miller, Mason D (7)....  1946   L8  -B- L6  L4  1.0

August Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​
 

 1. Gaikwad, Dagadu B (1)..  1975   W8  W6  W2  W3  4.0  $115.25  1st

 2. Trtanj, Damir (2)......  1902   W4  W7  L1  W6  3.0   $77.00  2nd

 3. Mangudi, Amudan (4)....  1866   L7  W4  W5  L1  2.0   $13.00  3rd
 4. Arteca, Joseph J (6)...  1816   L2  L3  W8  W7  2.0   $13.00  3rd
 5. Yu, Johnny (7).........  1808   L6  W8  L3  -B- 2.0   $13.00  3rd

 6. Woodson, Tyler (3).....  1867   W5  L1  D7  L2  1.5
 7. Song, Christian T (8)..  1704   W3  L2  D6  L4  1.5

 8. Martin, Drew (5).......  1855   L1  L5  L4  --- 0.0

August Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​
 

 1. Ram, Jaikrishnan (2)...  1706   W6  D2  W5  W3  3.5  $100.00  1st

 2. Smith, Andrew R (1)....  1789   W4  D1  D3  W6  3.0   $67.25  2nd

 3. Puppalla, Pranay (7)...  1501   -B- W5  D2  L1  2.5   $33.75  3rd

 4. Sethuraman, Roshan (4).  1608   L2  L6  -B- W7  2.0

 5. Myhre, Robert (3)......  1652   W7  L3  L1  -H- 1.5
 6. Leekha, Aryan K (5)....  1591   L1  W4  D7  L2  1.5
 7. Zou, Raymond W (6).....  1544   L5  -B- D6  L4  1.5


 

August Rising Star Advanced -- Class C & D (1200-1599)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​
 

 1. Singh, Mehul (1).......  1450   W12 W5  D3  W7  3.5   $57.75  1st C

 2. Bate, Trevor (10)......  1243   D11 W8  D4  W5  3.0  $115.25  1st D

 3. Patel, Purvit (2)......  1419   W10 D9  D1  D4  2.5   $29.00  2nd-3rd C
 4. Shan, William T (4)....  1325   D8  W11 D2  D3  2.5   $29.00  2nd-3rd C

 5. Thurman, Todd (3)......  1418   W7  L1  W9  L2  2.0
 6. Henderson, Ruben (6)...  1294   L9  W10 L7  W12 2.0   $29.00  2nd-3rd D
 7. Zhu, Alexander (9).....  1257   L5  W12 W6  L1  2.0   $29.00  2nd-3rd D
 8. Humpherys, Grant (11)..  1205   D4  L2  W11 D9  2.0   $29.00  2nd-3rd D
 9. Xia, Jim (12)..........  1149   W6  D3  L5  D8  2.0   $29.00  2nd-3rd D

10. Arunachalam, Annamalai.  1263   L3  L6  D12 W11 1.5

11. Zou, Kyle Y (5)........  1325   D2  L4  L8  L10 0.5
12. Miller, Brady C (7)....  1284   L1  L7  D10 L6  0.5


 

August Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes ​
 

 1. Danduprolu, Ridhi V....  1027   W12 W21 W9  W6  4.0  $302.50  1st

 2. Sladok, Anton M (3)....  1149   W11 D7  W10 W8  3.5  $201.75  2nd

 3. Carr, Conor M (1)......  1186   W18 L10 W12 W11 3.0   $33.75  3rd
 4. Ram, Sudharshini (7)...  1009   W14 L9  W20 W10 3.0   $33.75  3rd
 5. Tirsoreanu, Daniel (9).   968   L21 W15 W14 W9  3.0   $33.75  3rd

 6. Wasserbauer, Diedrich..  1064   W19 D8  W16 L1  2.5
 7. Frankie, Sean O (8)....  1002   W20 D2  L8  W16 2.5
 8. Gudla, Gnana V (20)....   609   -B- D6  W7  L2  2.5   $50.50  1st U700

 9. Metzger, Nathan T (2)..  1184   W17 W4  L1  L5  2.0
10. Franklin, Titus W (6)..  1017   W13 W3  L2  L4  2.0
11. Kandasamy, Balamurugan.   866   L2  W13 W21 L3  2.0
12. Samal, Sanidhya (14)...   811   L1  W17 L3  W21 2.0
13. Sankar, Tarun (15).....   747   L10 L11 -B- W19 2.0
14. Perinkulam, Krishnamurthi 740   L4  W19 L5  W17 2.0

15. Gutierrez, Ricky A.....    671  -H- L5  L17 W20 1.5
16. Gutierrez, River C.....    614  -H- W18 L6  L7  1.5

17. Carr, Aidan D (10).....    943  L9  L12 W15 L14 1.0
18. Mujumdar, Ishaan (11)..    936  L3  L16 L19 -B- 1.0
19. Singh, Yuval (13)......    845  L6  L14 W18 L13 1.0
20. Paudel, Mrityunjay.....    615  L7  -B- L4  L15 1.0
21. Orsini, Nate (21)......         W5  L1  L11 L12 1.0

 

August Rising Star Advance Entries -- 08/03/2019

No.     Name                        ID       Exp.   Sec.   Rating  Byes


 1    Liu, Joanna                14090307    0120   OPEN    2164

 2    Lee, Jayden                15757981    0620   OPEN    2101

 3    Mueller, Jason L           20094422    9999   OPEN    2095
 4    Tillman, Langston          15516200    1019   OPEN    2000

 5    Mayka, Tom R               10338239    0820   OPEN    1984

 6    Bist, Atharva              16451355    0919   OPEN    1947

 7    Miller, Mason D            14421196    0520   OPEN    1946
 8    Booth, Anthony J           12400817    0920   OPEN    1906    1

 9    Yin, Evan                  15312546    1219   OPEN    1885

10    Gaikwad, Dagadu B          14698227    0320    A      1975

11    Trtanj, Damir              12686252    1119    A      1902

12    Woodson, Tyler             13058704    1119    A      1867

13    Mangudi, Amudan            15373190    0521    A      1866
14    Martin, Drew               16062286    0719    A      1855

15    Arteca, Joseph J           15911816    0520    A      1816

16    Yu, Johnny                 14869247    0919    A      1808

17    Song, Christian T          16400165    0620    A      1704


18    Smith, Andrew R            16041081    0420    B      1789

19    Ram, Jaikrishnan           16464462    1019    B      1706

20    Myhre, Robert              16709325    0421    B      1652    4
21    Sethuraman, Roshan         16367678    0420    B      1610

22    Leekha, Aryan K            16227282    1220    B      1591
23    Zou, Raymond W             16291068    0220    B      1544

24    Puppalla, Pranay           16019491    0420    B      1501


25    Singh, Mehul               16391128    0521    C      1450

26    Patel, Purvit              16174177    1119    C      1419

27    Shan, William T            16066101    0819    C      1325


28    Zou, Kyle Y                15773838    0820    D      1325

29    Henderson, Ruben           12680727    0820    D      1294

30    Miller, Brady C            15034475    0121    D      1284
31    Arunachalam, Annamalai     16740887    0621    D      1263
32    Zhu, Alexander             16147664    1219    D      1257

33    Bate, Trevor               16948146    0120    D      1243

34    Humpherys, Grant           16105640    1020    D      1205

35    Xia, Jim                   16086393    0819    D      1149

36    Carr, Conor M              16080770    0819  U1200    1186

37    Metzger, Nathan            12445001    1120  U1200    1184

38    Sladok, Anton              16645295    0220  U1200    1149

39    Wasserbauer, Diedrich      12749770    1119  U1200    1064

40    Danduprolu, Ridhi V        16433343    0919  U1200    1027
41    Franklin, Titus W          16780088    0919  U1200    1017

42    Ram, Sudharshini           16690088    0721  U1200    1009

43    Frankie, Sean O            16483180    1019  U1200    1002

44    Tirsoreanu, Daniel         14631664    0820  U1200     968

45    Carr, Aidan D              16306517    0820  U1200     943

46    Mujumdar, Ishaan           16682710    0420  U1200     936
47    Kandasamy, Balamurugan     17045812    0420  U1200     866
48    Singh, Yuval               16391134    0521  U1200     845

49    Samal, Sanidhya            16740495    0720  U1200     811

50    Sankar, Tarun              17060275    0520  U1200     747

51    Perinkulam, Krishnamurthi  16773426    0819  U1200     740

52    Gutierrez, Ricky A         17066391    0521  U1200     671    1

53    Paudel, Mrityunjay         15978941    1119  U1200     615

54    Gutierrez, River C         17066405    0521  U1200     614    1

55    Gudla, Gnana V             16807588    1019  U1200     609

56    Orsini, Nate               17100252    0720  U1200

 

July Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 07/06/2019

July Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 


 1. Gregory, Bryson (3)....  2150   W7  W9  W2  --- 3.0

 2. Diulger, Alexey (1)....  2281   W5  D6  L1  W9  2.5  $120.50  1st-2nd
 3. Mueller, Jason L (4)...  2095   D8  D10 D9  W4  2.5  $120.50  1st-2nd

 4. Liu, Joanna (2)........  2181   L6  W8  W10 L3  2.0   $48.00  3rd

 5. Boteo, Carlos (5)......  2029   L2  D7  L8  W10 1.5   $12.00  U2200
 6. Xu, Chang (6)..........  2024   W4  D2  --- --- 1.5
 7. Wendler, Edward (7)....  2017   L1  D5  -B- --- 1.5
 8. Mayka, Tom R (8).......  2000   D3  L4  W5  --- 1.5
 9. Gaikwad, Dagadu B (9)..  1961   -B- L1  D3  L2  1.5   $12.00  U2200

10. Booth, Anthony J (10)..  1903   -H- D3  L4  L5  1.0

 

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prize​s

 1. Allen, William (4).....  1884   W5  W4  L2  W3  3.0   $72.50  1st-2nd
 2. Yin, Evan (5)..........  1839   W3  W6  W1  L4  3.0   $72.50  1st-2nd

 3. Broyles, Jacob O (2)...  1892   L2  W5  W4  L1  2.0    $9.75  3rd
 4. Broyles, Matthew J (3).  1886   W6  L1  L3  W2  2.0    $9.75  3rd
 5. Jeter, Benjamin M (7)..  1765   L1  L3  W6  W6  2.0    $9.75  3rd

 6. Arteca, Joseph J (6)...  1816   L4  L2  L5  L5  0.0


 

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prize​s
 

 1. Yu, Johnny (1).........  1751   W5  W7  W4  W3  4.0  $158.50  1st

 2. Myhre, Robert (5)......  1609   W10 D3  W6  -H- 3.0  $105.75  2nd

 3. Malladi, Eeshaan V (2).  1736   W8  D2  W7  L1  2.5   $26.50  3rd
 4. Allen, Spencer N (3)...  1687   W6  W11 L1  D5  2.5   $26.50  3rd
 5. Leekha, Aryan K (6)....  1599   L1  D9  W10 D4  2.0
 6. Yan, Daniel Z (8)......  1585   L4  W8  L2  -B- 2.0

 7. Sethuraman, Roshan (4).  1677   W9  L1  L3  D10 1.5
 8. Zou, Raymond W (7).....  1592   L3  L6  -B- D11 1.5
 9. Reeback, Adam (9)......  1513   L7  D5  W11 --- 1.5
10. Puppalla, Pranay (10)..  1506   L2  -B- L5  D7  1.5
11. Kolukula, Sree I (11)..  1491   -B- L4  L9  D8  1.5

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class C (1400-1599)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prize​s

 1. Mamidi, Aaroh (4)......  1410   W5  W8  D3  D4  3.0   $84.00  1st-2nd
 2. Patel, Purvit (6)......  1381   -H- -H- W5  W3  3.0   $84.00  1st-2nd

 3. Singh, Mehul (2).......  1446   W7  W4  D1  L2  2.5   $17.00  3rd
 4. Zhu, Alexander (7).....  1349   W6  L3  W7  D1  2.5   $17.00  3rd

 5. Allen, Annelise R (1)..  1497   L1  W6  L2  W8  2.0
 6. Broyles, Gabriel P (3).  1418   L4  L5  W8  W7  2.0

 

 7. Jeter, Brady N (5).....  1399   L3  -B- L4  L6  1.0
 8. Shan, William T (8)....  1335   -B- L1  L6  L5  1.0

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class D (1200-1399)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prize​s
 

 1. Li, Arianna (10).......  1176   W4  W10 W2  D3  3.5  $144.00  1st

 2. Vakacharla, Vishwesh (1) 1391   W5  W8  L1  D6  2.5   $72.00  2nd-3rd
 3. Zhu, Edward (3)........  1338   D6  D9  W5  D1  2.5   $72.00  2nd-3rd

 4. Thurman, Todd (5)......  1294   L1  D6  D10 W8  2.0
 5. Karra, Siri (6)........  1277   L2  W7  L3  -B- 2.0
 6. Bate, Trevor (8).......  1201   D3  D4  D8  D2  2.0
 7. Allen, Gregory M (9)...  1189   L8  L5  -B- W10 2.0

 8. Janapareddy, Seshasri A  1311   W7  L2  D6  L4  1.5

 9. Patel, Purvit (2)......  1381   D10 D3  --- --- 1.0
10. Arunachalam, Annamalai   1265   D9  L1  D4  L7  1.0

 

July Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prize​s

 1. Sladok, Anton M (3)....  1055   W8  W18 W6  W5  4.0  $300.00  1st-2nd
 2. Saravanan, Arjun (10)..   855   W15 W20 W4  W9  4.0  $300.00  1st-2nd

 3. Senczakowicz-Gibo, Jake  1131   W13 L6  W12 W14 3.0   $30.00  3rd
 4. Shao, Tyler (4)........  1048   W19 W10 L2  W11 3.0   $30.00  3rd
 5. Janapareddy, Sreshtha .   985   W22 W14 W11 L1  3.0   $30.00  3rd
 6. Saravanan, Arya (8)....   970   W23 W3  L1  W10 3.0   $30.00  3rd

 7. Reddy, Aaroosh S (7)...   976   W25 L11 D8  W16 2.5
 8. Mariswaran, Shashvat ..   760   L1  W15 D7  W19 2.5

 9. Peist, Dashiell E (2)..  1076   L14 W12 W13 L2  2.0
10. Knight, Finn A (11)....   842   W16 L4  W24 L6  2.0
11. Chandrasekar, Akilesh .   810   W24 W7  L5  L4  2.0
12. Parkis, Athan (13).....   802   W17 L9  L3  W22 2.0
13. Sankar, Tarun (14).....   781   L3  W23 L9  W24 2.0
14. Parkis, Roman (15).....   772   W9  L5  W20 L3  2.0
15. Gudla, Gnana V (23)....   563   L2  L8  -B- W21 2.0   $20.00  1st U700
16. Burt, Isaac S (24).....   552   L10 W22 W18 L7  2.0   $20.00  1st U700
17. Ramakrishnan, Mahathi .   307   L12 -B- L19 W25 2.0   $20.00  1st U700

18. Failoni, Keith (9).....   884   -X- L1  L16 -H- 1.5
19. Ram, Adhiyanth (17)....   731   L4  D25 W17 L8  1.5

20. Frankie, Sean O (5)....  1038   W21 L2  L14 --- 1.0
21. Gutierrez, River C (18)   687   L20 L24 W23 L15 1.0
22. Gutierrez, Ricky A (19)   684   L5  L16 W25 L12 1.0
23. Reddy, Samik (21)......   627   L6  L13 L21 -B- 1.0
24. Gan, Eric (25).........   312   L11 W21 L10 L13 1.0

25. Ariza, Maks (20).......   649   L7  D19 L22 L17 0.5

 

 

June Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 06/01/2019

June Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. Gregory, Bryson (1)....  2132   W5  W2  W3  W6  4.0  $115.25  1st

 2. Bryant, Daniel (2).....  2042   W8  L1  W4  W7  3.0   $77.00  2nd

 3. Nguyen, Dan H (3)......  2024   D4  W7  L1  W5  2.5   $29.00  3rd-U2200
 4. Gaikwad, Dagadu B (6)..  1981   D3  W6  L2  -B- 2.5   $29.00  3rd-U2200


 5. Hudson, Quinn D (4)....  1997   L1  W8  W7  L3  2.0

 6. Booth, Anthony J (8)...  1903   -H- L4  -B- L1  1.5

 7. Broyles, Jacob O (7)...  1921   -B- L3  L5  L2  1.0

 8. Mayka, Tom R (5).......  1991   L2  L5  --- --- 0.0


 

June Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 


 1. Bist, Atharva (9)......  1819   -B- W7  W8  D2  3.5  $129.75  1st

 2. Rempe, Jonas J (8).....  1843   W6  D8  W4  D1  3.0   $86.50  2nd

 3. Meliti, David (1)......  1952   D4  L5  W7  W8  2.5   $21.75  3rd
 4. Mangudi, Amudan (5)....  1863   D3  W6  L2  W5  2.5   $21.75  3rd

 5. Broyles, Matthew J (2).  1889   L7  W3  W9  L4  2.0
 6. Martin, Drew (4).......  1876   L2  L4  -B- W9  2.0
 7. Yin, Evan (6)..........  1855   W5  L1  L3  -B- 2.0

 8. Coy, Matthew M (3).....  1884   W9  D2  L1  L3  1.5

 9. Arteca, Joseph J (7)...  1854   L8  -B- L5  L6  1.0

 

 

June Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 


 1. Ram, Jaikrishnan (1)...  1672   D3  W2  W4  D6  3.0   $86.50  1st

 2. Yan, Daniel Z (2)......  1671   W6  L1  D3  W5  2.5   $57.75  2nd

 3. Lebovitz, Laurence (4).  1654   D1  W5  D2  --- 2.0
 4. Myhre, Robert (6)......  1603   D5  W6  L1  -H- 2.0   $29.00  3rd

 5. James, Matthew D (3)...  1667   D4  L3  W6  L2  1.5

 6. Shankar, Adith (5).....  1606   L2  L4  L5  D1  0.5



June Rising Star Advanced -- Class C (1400-1599)


No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes
 

 1. Rempe, Mieke (3).......  1515   W10 W11 W2  W6  4.0  $201.75  1st

 2. Zou, Raymond W (4).....  1513   W9  W8  L1  W10 3.0  $101.00  2nd-3rd
 3. Kenney, Frank A (13)...  1320   W4  W5  -H- -H- 3.0  $101.00  2nd-3rd

 4. Singh, Mehul (6).......  1447   L3  W9  D6  W11 2.5

 5. Sethuraman, Roshan (1).  1574   -H- L3  W14 D7  2.0
 6. Patel, Rishabh (2).....  1549   W14 D7  D4  L1  2.0
 7. Nguyen, Don H (7)......  1444   W12 D6  L10 D5  2.0
 8. Puppalla, Pranay (8)...  1440   -X- L2  L11 W12 2.0
 9. Rempe, Janne (10)......  1400   L2  L4  -B- W14 2.0
10. Mamidi, Aaroh (11).....  1384   L1  W13 W7  L2  2.0
11. Shan, William T (12)...  1342   W13 L1  W8  L4  2.0

12. Zhang, Michael (14)....  1310   L7  D14 W13 L8  1.5

13. Broyles, Gabriel P (5).  1503   L11 L10 L12 -B- 1.0

14. Ma, Tristan (9)........  1439   L6  D12 L5  L9  0.5


 

June Rising Star Advanced -- Class D (1200-1399)


No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

 1. Zhu, Edward (4)........  1293   W7  D4  W5  D3  3.0   $84.00  1st-2nd
 2. Zhu, Alexander (5).....  1251   D3  W6  -H- W4  3.0   $84.00  1st-2nd

 3. Li, Arianna (1)........  1334   D2  W7  D4  D1  2.5   $33.75  3rd

 4. Arunachalam, Annamalai.  1320   W5  D1  D3  L2  2.0
 5. Humpherys, Grant (6)...  1241   L4  -B- L1  W6  2.0
 6. Nair, Pranav P (8).....  1127   -B- L2  W7  L5  2.0

 7. Xia, Jim (7)...........  1216   L1  L3  L6  -H- 0.5


 

June Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)


No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes
 

 1. Carr, Conor M (4)......  1091   W11 W12 W5  W6  4.0  $288.00  1st

 2. Sud, Sahil (2).........  1130   W4  W14 D6  W7  3.5  $192.00  2nd

 3. Frankie, Sean O (5)....  1078   L12 W13 W19 W10 3.0   $48.00  3rd
 4. Nigam, Arnav (12)......   798   L2  W18 W13 W9  3.0   $48.00  3rd

 5. Dykes, William C (3)...  1110   W15 D7  L1  W12 2.5
 6. Dykes, Robert F (6)....  1055   W21 W16 D2  L1  2.5
 7. Reddy, Aaroosh S (8)...   956   W19 D5  W8  L2  2.5

 8. Failoni, Keith (9).....   918   W20 -H- L7  -H- 2.0
 9. Parkis, Roman (10).....   887   L16 W11 W20 L4  2.0
10. Saravanan, Arya (11)...   828   L17 W21 W16 L3  2.0
11. Reddy, Samik (14)......   610   L1  L9  W18 W19 2.0   $16.00  1st U700
12. Parkis, Athan (15).....   606   W3  L1  W14 L5  2.0   $16.00  1st U700
13. McGowan, Parker (20)...   192   -B- L3  L4  W21 2.0   $16.00  1st U700

14. Carr, Aidan D (7)......  1000   W18 L2  L12 D16 1.5
15. Patibandla, Hanush S...   730   L5  L19 D21 W20 1.5
16. Kuznetsov, Stacey (21).         W9  L6  L10 D14 1.5

17. Nair, Pranav P (1).....  1146   W10 --- --- --- 1.0
18. McGowan, Kent (17).....   510   L14 L4  L11 -B- 1.0
19. Ramakrishnan, Mahathi..   320   L7  W15 L3  L11 1.0
20. Kankatala, Devashish...   194   L8  -B- L9  L15 1.0

21. Gudla, Gnana V (16)....   531   L6  L10 D15 L13 0.5

 

May Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 05/04/2019

May Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 

 1. Gregory, Bryson (2)....  2129   W3  W6  D2  W4  3.5   $86.50  1st

 2. Gross, Nicholas A (1)..  2196   D4  W5  D1  D3  2.5   $43.25  2nd-3rd
 3. Walker, Powell (4).....  2092   L1  W4  W6  D2  2.5   $43.25  2nd-3rd

 4. Lee, Jayden (3)........  2101   D2  L3  W5  L1  1.5    $7.25  1st U2200
 5. Booth, Anthony J (6)...  1919   -H- L2  L4  W6  1.5    $7.25  1st U2200

 6. Broyles, Jacob O (5)...  1939   -B- L1  L3  L5  1.0

 

May Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes 


 1. Yu, Johnny (6).........  1802   -B- W5  D2  D6  3.0   $86.50  1st

 2. Mayka, Tom R (3).......  1900   W6  W3  D1  L4  2.5   $57.75  2nd

 3. Tillman, Langston (2)..  1926   W4  L2  L6  W5  2.0   $14.50  3rd
 4. Broyles, Matthew J (4).  1887   L3  W6  L5  W2  2.0   $14.50  3rd

 5. Chaudhuri, Paul (1)....  1955   -H- L1  W4  L3  1.5
 6. Yin, Evan (5)..........  1833   L2  L4  W3  D1  1.5

May Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes


 1. Sethuraman, Roshan (2).  1588   -H- W5  -B- W2  3.5   $72.00  1st

 2. Paddock, Evan K (5)....  1501   W3  W4  W5  L1  3.0   $48.00  2nd

 3. Rempe, Mieke (3).......  1552   L2  -B- W4  D5  2.5   $24.00  3rd

 4. Reeback, Adam (4)......  1524   -X- L2  L3  -H- 1.5
 5. Leekha, Aryan K (6)....  1500   -B- L1  L2  D3  1.5

 


May Rising Star Advanced -- Class C & D (1200-1599)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes


 1. Shankar, Adith (1)....   1551   W7  W3  D2  D5  3.0   $72.00  1st-2nd C
 2. Broyles, Gabriel P (3).  1460   W5  W4  D1  D3  3.0   $72.00  1st-2nd C

 3. Zou, Raymond W (2).....  1482   W8  L1  W6  D2  2.5   $29.00  3rd C

 4. Mamidi, Aaroh (4)......  1391   D6  L2  W8  D7  2.0
 5. Arunachalam, Annamalai.  1325   L2  D6  -B- D1  2.0   $29.00  1st D
 6. Li, Arianna (8)........  1323   D4  D5  L3  W8  2.0

 7. Zhu, Alexander (5).....  1341   L1  -H- -H- D4  1.5

 8. Thurman, Todd (6)......  1340   L3  -B- L4  L6  1.0   $19.25  2nd D

 

May Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

No.  Name                   Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes


 1. Metzger, Nathan T (3)..  1153   D4  W10 W5  W2  3.5  $187.25  1st

 2. Sladok, Anton M (2)....  1156   W12 W13 W6  L1  3.0   $93.75  2nd-3rd
 3. Senczakowicz-Gibo, Jake         L7  W9  W12 W6  3.0   $93.75  2nd-3rd

 4. Davidson, Kevin (8)....   910   D1  L5  W10 W7  2.5
 5. Chaudhuri, Lila (9)....   710   -H- W4  L1  W12 2.5

 6. Smith, Genevieve (1)...  1179   W9  W7  L2  L3  2.0
 7. Frankie, Sean O (4)....  1132   W3  L6  W13 L4  2.0
 8. Kandasamy, Balamurugan.   489   -H- -H- --- W13 2.0

 9. Miles, Christian C (5).   995   L6  L3  -B- D11 1.5
10. Parkis, Roman (7)......   934   -H- L1  L4  -B- 1.5
11. Kandasamy, Amrit (11)..   509   -H- -H- --- D9  1.5

12. Rempe, Lennik (6)......   941   L2  -B- L3  L5  1.0
13. Parkis, Athan (10).....   650   -B- L2  L7  L8  1.0   $31.25  1st U700​