top of page
August Rising Star Advanced
 Advance Entries

September Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 09/09/2023

September Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up) section

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

 

01  Ehsan Ghaemmaghami        2569   W9  W6  W7  W5  4.0   $75.00  1st

02  Roshan Sethuraman         2178   D10 D4  W9  W6  3.0   $37.50  2nd

03  Pranay Puppalla           1968   D7  L5  -B- W9  2.5   $20.00  3rd/U2200
04  Joshua Kyu-Ho Lee         1954   W8  D2  L5  W7  2.5   $20.00  3rd/U2200

05  Pedram Atoufi             2223   L6  W3  W4  L1  2.0
06  Raphael D Schwartz        2033   W5  L1  W10 L2  2.0

07  Evan Yin                  2173   D3  W10 L1  L4  1.5

08  Miguel Andrade            2111   L4  L9  -H- -H- 1.0
09  Roman Mauskopf            2069   L1  W8  L2  L3  1.0
10  Jacob Owen Broyles        2005   D2  L7  L6  -H- 1.0

September Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999) section

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

01  Abdullah Younis           1848   W13 W2  W7  W6  4.0   $97.50  1st

02  Drew Martin               1876   W8  L1  W5  W9  3.0   $48.75  2nd

03  Michael Zhang             1858   L9  W13 W12 D4  2.5   $11.00  3rd
04  Brian BoruiLi             1845   W11 -H- D6  D3  2.5   $11.00  3rd
05  Justin A Lee              1834   D6  W10 L2  W7  2.5   $11.00  3rd

06  Carlos Boteo              1885   D5  W9  D4  L1  2.0
07  Buddy Thompson            1853   W12 -B- L1  L5  2.0
08  Aayansh R Guntaka         1823   L2  W11 L9  W12 2.0
09  Gabriel P Broyles         1796   W3  L6  W8  L2  2.0
10  Tarun Sankar              1793   -H- L5  W13 D11 2.0


11  Anthony Joseph Booth      1909   L4  L8  -B- D10 1.5

12  Aishwarya L Ganapathy     1781   L7  -B- L3  L8  1.0

13  Sharvesh Arul             1769   L1  L3  L10 -H- 0.5

September Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799) section


No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

01  Kavi Manik                1667   D6  W5  W3  -H- 3.0   $33.75  1st/2nd
02  Rudrapatna Nagaprasad     1628   W5  D3  W6  D4  3.0   $33.75  1st/2nd

03  Rishin Jehin              1639   W4  D2  L1  W6  2.5   $15.00  3rd


04  Enzo Acharya              1589   L3  D6  D5  D2  1.5
05  Sreshtha Janapareddy      1531   L2  L1  D4  -B- 1.5

06  Artin Atoufi              1623   D1  D4  L2  L3  1.0

September Rising Star Advanced -- Class C (1400-1599) section


No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

01  Amogh Deshpande           1497   D9  W6  W8  D2  3.0   $62.00  1st/2nd
02  Austin Wilson             1486   W4  D8  W7  D1  3.0   $62.00  1st/2nd

03  Kasyap Avancha            1477   -H- D9  W5  D4  2.5    $9.25  3rd
04  Evan Hong                 1361   L2  W10 W9  D3  2.5    $9.25  3rd
05  Victor A Badyaev          1301   -B- D7  L3  W10 2.5    $9.25  3rd

06  Trombley, Adam            1461   -H- L1  W11 -H- 2.0
07  Elise Sarah Yin           1451   W11 D5  L2  D8  2.0
08  Aiden Prasetyo            1423   W10 D2  L1  D7  2.0
09  Victor Powers             1404   D1  D3  L4  W11 2.0

10  Baden Buchholzer          1505   L8  L4  -B- L5  1.0
11  Aubri Wilson              1331   L7  -B- L6  L9  1.0

September Rising Star Advanced -- Class D (1200-1399) section

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4  Score   Prizes

01  Jayden Yao                1225   W8  L4  W7  W3  3.0   $45.00  1st/2nd
02  Chethan Sharma Bokka      1125   W6  L3  W5  W4  3.0   $45.00  1st/2nd

03  Kavin Aravind             1284   W5  W2  D4  L1  2.5   $10.00  3rd
04  Navyan R Bandatmakuru     1154   -B- W1  D3  L2  2.5   $10.00  3rd

05  Leon Li                   1198   L3  W8  L2  W6  2.0

06  Dorian Yu                 1204   L2  D7  W8  L5  1.5
07  Eric Na Gan               1186   -H- D6  L1  D8  1.5

08  Yuval Singh               1192   L1  L5  L6  D7  0.5

September Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

Place    Name                    Rating  Score  MMed  Solk  Cum  CumOp  Prizes


01    Rahul Rao (4)                881    3.5    8.0  10.0  9.5   24.5    1st
02    Vaisali Garnepudi (2)       1092    3.0    9.0  10.5  8.0   26.5    2nd  
03    Eric C Broyles (3)           916    3.0    7.5   9.5  8.0   25.5    3rd
04    John Newman Broyles (8)      653    3.0    7.0   8.0  6.0   20.0    1st U700
05    Dexter Xavier Broyles (5)    757    2.5    6.5   7.5  6.5   20.5      
06    Juan C Andrade (1)          1104    2.0    5.5   9.5  6.0   24.0     
07    Vivia W Powers (6)           715    2.0    4.0   7.0  5.0   16.0  
08    Alex V Foltenyi (9)          634    2.0    3.5   6.5  5.0   14.0

09    Adhrit Kalavagunta (11)      475    2.0    0.0   3.5  2.5    9.5
10    Timothy Puccio (10)          524    1.5    3.0   6.0  4.5   14.5
11    Shrinika Selvam (12)         320    1.0    4.5   7.5  2.0   17.5
12    Alexander Lu (7)             700    1.0    3.5   5.5  0.0   15.5
13    Guillermo Pax Quihuis (13)   UNR    0.0    5.0   7.0  0.0   14.5

The four standard breaks are:

1) MMed = Modified Median

2) Solk = Solkoff

3) Cum = Cumulative

4) CumOp = Cumulative of Opposition

----------------------------------------------------------------------

September Rising Star Advanced Advance Entries -- 09/09/2023
 

Open (2000 and Up) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

01    Ehsan Ghaemmaghami      13467076    0624    2569
02    Pedram Atoufi           12882025    0124    2223
03    Roshan Sethuraman       16367678    0524    2178
04    Evan Yin                15312546    1224    2173
05    Roman Mauskopf          16758881    0924    2069
06    Raphael D Schwartz      16780293    0925    2033
07    Jacob Owen Broyles      15465993    0324    2005    4

08    Pranay Puppalla         16019491    0125    1968
09    Joshua Kyu-Ho Lee       15886064    0624    1954

Class A (1800-1999) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

10    Anthony J Booth         12400817    1124    1909
11    Carlos Boteo            12840422    0624    1885
12    Drew Martin             16062286    0923    1876
13    Michael Zhang           16565807    1223    1858

14    Buddy Thompson          12438478    9999    1853

15    Brian Borui Li          30242580    0825    1845     2
16    Justin A Lee            16415174    1024    1834

17    Aishwarya L Ganapathy   17097765    1223    1823
18    Gabriel P Broyles       15636023    0324    1796

19    Tarun Sankar            17060275    0624    1793     1

20    Sharvesh Arul           17039735    0524    1769     4

Class B (1600-1799) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes
21    Kavi Manik              30962814    0124    1667    4

22    Rishin Jehin            30043660    1123    1639
23    Nagaprasad Rudrapatna   15411390    1223    1628

24    Artin Atoufi            30918494    0124    1623
25    Enzo Acharya            15012213    0724    1589

 

Class C (1400-1599) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

27    Baden Buchholzer        31360679    0724    1505
28    Amogh Deshpande         17257220    0224    1497

29    Austin Wilson           16884445    1023    1486
30    Kasyap Avancha          16753622    0725    1477    1
31    Adam Trombley           12908864    0624    1461

32    Elise Yin               15894373    0125    1451

33    Aiden Prasetyo          31274278    0525    1423
34    Victor Powers           17245390    0824    1404

35    Evan Hong               30678887    0825    1361

36    Aubri Wilson            30678105    0824    1331
37    Victor A Badyaev        16778376    0923    1301

Class D (1200-1399) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes
38    Kavin Aravind           30844505    1123    1284
39    Jayden Yao              15792892    0424    1225
40    Dorian Yu               30693139    0823    1204  <-- Expired USCF membership

41    Leon Li                 30452762    0224    1198
42    Yuval Singh             16391134    0625    1192
43    Eric Na Gan             16741812    0324    1186    1

44    Navyan R Bandatmakuru   30455029    0224    1154
45    Chethan Sharma Bokka    31416383    0924    1125

 

Under 1200 (100-1199) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes
46    Juan C Andrade          13136153    0424    1104

47    Vaisali Garnepudi       31390759    0824    1092
48    Eric C Broyles          16072461    0324     916

49    Rahul Rao               15467936    0825     881
50    Dexter Xavier Broyles   16072476    0324     757

51    Vivia W Powers          30240121    0824     715
52    Alexander Lu            16542846    0825     700
53    John Newman Broyles     16072482    0324     653

54    Alex V Foltenyi         31265821    0525     634
55    Timothy Puccio          30593000    0524     524    1

56    Adhrit Kalavagunta      30786350    1023     475
57    Shrinika Selvam         30154204    0625     320

58    Guillermo Pax Quihuis   31406204    0924     UNR

--------------------------------------------------------------

August Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 08/05/2023

August Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01  Alexey Diulger (1)        2218   W9  L3  W11 W7   3.0   $95.75  1st-2nd
02  Pedram Atoufi (2)         2208   W10 W14 L3  W6   3.0   $95.75  1st-2nd
03  Evan Yin (4)              2160   W17 W1  W2  ---  3.0

04  Roshan Sethuraman (3)     2195   D11 L6  W14 W9   2.5   $22.75  3rd-U2200
05  Roman Mauskopf (6)        2071   L14 D10 W15 W13  2.5   $22.75  3rd-U2200
06  Amudan Mangudi (15)       1933   W8  W4  D7  L2   2.5   $22.75  3rd-U2200

07  Randy Wesley Ho (5)       2072   D13 W15 D6  L1   2.0
08  Raphael Schwartz (8)      2035   L6  W17 D13 D10  2.0
09  Craig Schneider (9)       2030   L1  -B- W12 L4   2.0
10  Alexander Zhu (10)        2009   L2  D5  -B- D8   2.0
11  Jake Senczakowicz-Gibo    1992   D4  W16 L1  D14  2.0

12  Miguel Andrade (7)        2069   D15 D13 L9  -H-  1.5
13  Joshua Kyu-Ho Lee (13)    1950   D7  D12 D8  L5   1.5
14  Daniel Ziheng Yan (14)    1945   W5  L2  L4  D11  1.5
15  Brandon M Stoyanovich     1933   D12 L7  L5  -B-  1.5

16  Dagadu B Gaikwad (17)     1900   -H- L11 --- ---  0.5

17  Matthew D James (12)      1954   L3  L8  --- ---  0.0

August Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01  Robert W Keough (1)       1953   W20 W3  W12 W6   4.0  $135.00  1st

02  Anthony J Booth (4)       1901   D5  D7  W14 W13  3.0   $37.50  2nd-3rd
03  Robert E Greenalch (14)   1777   W8  L1  W16 W7   3.0   $37.50  2nd-3rd
04  Brian Borui Li (20)       1745   D10 W5  D6  W8   3.0   $37.50  2nd-3rd

05  Gnana Vardhan Gudla (15)  1768   D2  L4  W20 W12  2.5
06  Gabriel P Broyles (17)    1760   W17 W15 D4  L1   2.5
07  Justin Alexander Lee (19) 1745   W18 D2  W15 L3   2.5

08  Paul Chaudhuri (3)        1915   L3  W20 W9  L4   2.0
09  Buddy Thompson (9)        1852   -H- -H- L8  W17  2.0
10  Tarun Sankar (11)         1839   D4  L17 D11 W15  2.0
11  Ridhi Danduprolu (13)     1789   L15 D18 D10 W20  2.0
12  Aishwarya Ganapathy (16)  1762   W19 W14 L1  L5   2.0
13  Mark Carroll (18)         1758   L14 -B- W17 L2   2.0

14  Michael Zhang (8)         1868   W13 L12 L2  -H-  1.5

15  Dallas Wayne Elkins (2)   1935   W11 L6  L7  L10  1.0
16  Dagadu B Gaikwad (5)      1900   -H- -H- L3  ---  1.0
17  Carlos Boteo (7)          1886   L6  W10 L13 L9   1.0


18  Christian T Song (10)     1847   L7  D11 --- ---  0.5

19  Dagadu B Gaikwad (6)      1900   L12 --- --- ---  0.0
20  Charles L Smith (12)      1800   L1  L8  L5  L11  0.0

 

August Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01  Mark Zaldivar (1)         1605   W3  W2  W4  L2   3.0   $30.00  1st

02  Enzo Acharya (4)          1524   W4  L1  D3  W1   2.5   $15.00  2nd

03  Saurav Skanda (3)         1599   L1  L4  D2  W4   1.5   $10.00  3rd

04  Rishin Jehin (2)          1602   L2  W3  L1  L3   1.0

August Rising Star Advanced -- Class C (1400-1599)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01  Emre Oklu (1)             1490   W6  D2  D3  W7   3.0   $45.00  1st-2nd
02  Amogh Deshpande (2)       1483   W7  D1  W5  D4   3.0   $45.00  1st-2nd

03  Artin Atoufi (3)          1481   W8  D4  D1  D5   2.5   $10.00  3rd
04  Elise S Yin (4)           1436   D5  D3  W8  D2   2.5   $10.00  3rd

05  Ethan Li (8)              1346   D4  W6  L2  D3   2.0

06  Victor Powers (5)         1413   L1  L5  L7  W8   1.0
07  Aaron Li (6)              1386   L2  L8  W6  L1   1.0
08  Dashin Hemanth (7)        1368   L3  W7  L4  L6   1.0

August Rising Star Advanced -- Class D (1200-1399)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01  Advaith Amba (1)          1329   W10 W6  W5  D3   3.5   $75.00  1st

02  Evan Hong (4)             1291   D3  D8  W9  W5   3.0   $31.25  2nd-3rd
03  Baden Buchholzer (11)     nnnn   D2  W4  W6  D1   3.0   $31.25  2nd-3rd

04  Leon Li (8)               1166   D7  L3  W10 W8   2.5

05  Aiden Zhu (9)             1133   -B- W7  L1  L2   2.0

06  Lucas Bassuk (2)          1324   -X- L1  L3  D9   1.5
07  Raghav Mangudi (3)        1294   D4  L5  D8  D10  1.5
08  Nimish Bharadwaj (6)      1220   -H- D2  D7  L4   1.5
09  Eric Na Gan (10)          1107   -H- D10 L2  D6   1.5

10  Kavin Aravind (5)         1235   L1  D9  L4  D7   1.0

July Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

Place    Name                     Rating  Score  MMed  Solk  Cum  CumOp  Prizes
01  Kapil Inguva (11)               913    4.0    6.5   6.5  10.0  20.0   1st      
02  David Loeffler (13)             853    3.5    6.5   8.0   8.5  22.5   2nd  
03  Mahesh Inguva (4)              1025    3.0    8.0  10.0   8.0  26.0   3rd
04  Raphael Lorenzo Cruz (6)        972    3.0    8.0   8.5   9.0  22.0      
05  Raghav Arun (10)                918    3.0    6.5   8.0   7.0  19.0      
06  Alexander Oberle (9)            940    3.0    6.0   7.0   7.0  19.0      
07  Diedrich Wasserbauer (7)        966    2.5    7.5   9.0   6.5  19.5
08  Juan Carlos Rocha (2)          1139    2.0    6.5  11.5   7.0  27.5     
09  Juan Carlos Andrade (1)        1152    2.0    5.5  10.5   5.0  26.0
10  Samrudh Dev (15)                834    2.0    5.0   9.0   5.0  22.0
11  Jaden Li (17)                   710    2.0    4.0   8.0   4.0  15.0
12  Eric C Broyles (8)              959    2.0    3.5   7.0   5.0  16.0
13  John N Broyles (19)             632    2.0    3.0   5.5   3.0  15.5   1st Under 700
14  Timothy Carroll (16)            813    2.0    2.5   4.5   4.0  12.0
15  Bharat Inguva (22)              482    2.0    2.0   5.0   2.0  11.0
16  Varshit Gudla (12)              907    1.5    2.0   4.5   3.0  13.5
17  Trevor Quick (5)               1020    1.0    5.5   9.5   4.0  22.5
18  Randy Martin (24)              nnnn    1.0    5.5   8.5   4.0  20.0
19  Vivia W Powers (21)             492    1.0    4.5   7.5   3.0  16.0
20  Athrv Gaikwad (20)              594    1.0    4.0   7.0   4.0  17.0
21  Dexter X Broyles (14)           837    1.0    3.5   5.5   2.0  14.0
22  Aiden Zhu (3)                  1099    1.0    0.0   2.0   4.0   4.0
23  Justin Bowman (23)              451    0.0    5.5   9.5   0.0  19.0
24  Alexandre Deshayes (18)         685    0.0    3.0   6.0   0.0  16.0


 

August Rising Star Advanced Advance Entries -- 08/05/2023
      

Open (2000 and Up) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

01    Alexey Diulger          14584110    1219    2218

02    Pedram Atoufi           12882025    0124    2208

03.   Roshan Sethuraman       16367678    0524.   2195

04    Evan Yin                15312546    1224    2160

05    Randy Wesley Ho         12744052    0824    2072

06    Roman Mauskopf          16758881    0924    2071

07    Raphael Schwartz        16780293    0923    2035

08    Craig Schneider         10684170    0824    2030

09    Alexander Zhu           16147664    1223    2009

10    Jake Senczakowicz-Gibo  17044192    0524    1992

11    Matthew D James         16417961    0124    1954

12    Joshua Kyu-Ho Lee       15886064    0624    1950

13    Daniel Ziheng Yan       16741070    0626    1945

14    Amudan Mangudi          15373190    0625    1933

15    Brandon M Stoyanovich   14515232    0724    1933

Class A (1800-1999) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

16    Robert W Keough         12541588    0324    1953

17    Dallas Wayne Elkins     12661556    0224    1935

18    Paul Chaudhuri          12324100    0724    1915

19    Anthony J Booth         12400817    1124    1901

20    Dagadu B Gaikwad        14698227    1023    1900

21    Carlos Boteo            12840422    0624    1886

22    Michael Zhang           16565807    1223    1868

23    Buddy Thompson          12438478    9999    1852

24    Christian T Song        16400165    0824    1847    4

25    Tarun Sankar            17060275    0624    1839

26    Charles L Smith         10504767    9999    1800

27    Ridhi Varma Danduprolu  16433343    1023    1789

28    Robert E Greenalch      12805958    0624    1777

29    Gnana Vardhan Gudla     16807588    1223    1768

30    Aishwarya L Ganapathy   17097765    1223    1762

31    Gabriel P Broyles       15636023    0324    1760

32    Mark Carroll            21008594    0224    1758

33    Justin Alexander Lee    16415174    1024    1745

34    Brian Borui Li          30242580    0823    1745

Class B (1600-1799) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

35    Mark Zaldivar           31329202    0724    1605

36    Rishin Jehin            30043660    1123    1602

37    Saurav Skanda           30130797    0224    1599

38    Sreshtha Janapareddy    16457836    1123    1527

39    Enzo Acharya            15012213    0724    1524

40    Trevor Bate             16948146    0224    1512

Class C (1400-1599) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

41    Emre Oklu               30030765    0224    1490

42    Amogh Deshpande         17257220    0224    1483

43    Artin Atoufi            30918494    0124    1481

44    Elise Sarah Yin         15894373    0125    1436

45    Victor Powers           17245390    0824    1413

46    Aaron Li                17246220    0425    1386

47    Dashin Hemanth          30061553    1223    1368

48    Ethan Li                17246235    0425    1346

Class D (1200-1399) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

49    Advaith Amba            17172427    1224    1329

50    Lucas Bassuk            16030232    0823    1324

51    Raghav Mangudi          16682600    0825    1294

52    Evan Hong               30678887    0823    1291

53    Kavin Aravind           30844505    1123    1235

54    Nimish Bharadwaj        30310518    1224    1220

55    Leon Li                 30452762    0224    1166

56    Aiden Zhu               30347481    1123    1133

57    Eric Na Gan             16741812    0324    1107    1

58    Baden Buchholzer        31360679    0724     UNR

Under 1200 (100-1199) section:

No.     Name                  USCF  ID    Exp.   Rating  Byes

59    Juan Carlos Andrade     13136153    0424    1152

60    Juan Carlos Rocha       30295838    0125    1139

61    Mahesh Inguva           30685883    0823    1025

62    Trevor Quick            31272689    0524    1020

63    Kaden Lofgreen          31262596    0524     982

64    Raphael L Cruz          30121132    1023     972

65    Diedrich Wasserbauer    12749770    1123     966

66    Eric C Broyles          16072461    0324     959

67    Alexander Oberle        17237761    1224     940

68    Raghav Arun             16491640    0324     918

69    Kapil Inguva            30684370    0823     913

70    Varshit Gudla           17104585    1123     907

71    David Loeffler          31275980    0524     853

72    Dexter X Broyles        16072476    0324     837

73    Samrudh Dev             17116395    1023     834

74    Timothy Carroll         15662564    0425     813

75    Jaden Li                30337499    1123     710

76    Alexandre Deshayes      31263765    0524     685

77    John N Broyles          16072482    0324     632

78    Athrv Gaikwad           30206968    1023     594

79    Vivia W Powers          30240121    0824     492

80    Bharat Inguva           30685908    0823     482

81    Randy Martin            30442602    0824     UNR

July Rising Star Advanced Final Standings and Prizes -- 07/01/2023

July Rising Star Advanced -- Open (2000 and Up)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01. Jasinski, Alexander (4)   2001   W5  W4  D2  W3   3.5  $45.00  1st-2nd
02. Ho, Randy Wesley (5)      1999   W3  W6  D1  W7   3.5  $45.00  1st-2nd

03. Atoufi, Pedram (1)        2241   L2  W8  W6  L1   2.0  $10.75  3rd-U2200
04. James, Matthew D (7)      1950   W7  L1  L5  -B-  2.0  $10.75  3rd-U2200
05. Mangudi, Amudan (8)       1943   L1  D7  W4  D6   2.0  $10.75  3rd-U2200

06. Yin, Evan (2)             2172   W8  L2  L3  D5   1.5
07. Malladi, Eeshaan V (3)    2008   L4  D5  W8  L2   1.5

08. Zhu, Alexander (6)        1996   L6  L3  L7  --   0.0

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class A (1800-1999)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

 

01. Gaikwad, Dagadu B (2)     1900   W12 W11 D2  W5   3.5  $90.00  1st

02. Chaudhuri, Paul (6)       1888   W8  W5  D1  D3   3.0  $45.00  2nd

03. Yan, Daniel Ziheng (3)    1899   W6  D7  D4  D2   2.5  $15.00  3rd
04. Zrinski, Scott A (4)      1896   L11 W12 D3  W9   2.5  $15.00  3rd

05. Booth, Anthony J (1)      1900   W10 L2  W7  L1   2.0
06. Haverson, Peter (9)       1800   L3  L9  -B- W11  2.0
07. Li, Brian Borui (12)      1769   W9  D3  L5  D8   2.0
08. Sankar, Tarun (13)        1757   L2  W10 D9  D7   2.0

09. Zhang, Michael (5)        1894   L7  W6  D8  L4   1.5
10. Boteo, Carlos (8)         1854   L5  L8  W11 -H-  1.5

11. Broyles, Gabriel P (11)   1775   W4  L1  L10 L6   1.0

12. Shaulis, Dwight B (10)    1800   L1  L4  --  --   0.0

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class B (1600-1799)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

 

01. Gudla, Gnana Vardhan (1)  1633   W5  W6  D2  W7   3.5  $45.00  1st-2nd
02. Ganapathy, Aishwarya L    1593   W4  W8  D1  W5   3.5  $45.00  1st-2nd

03. Gobburi, Avinash M (8)    1514   D8  D4  D5  W6   2.5  $20.00  3rd

04. Janapareddy, S Ananya (2) 1609   L2  D3  D6  -B-  2.0

05. Dsouza, Aiden (5)         1594   L1  W7  D3  L2   1.5
06. Zhu, Edward (7)           1566   W7  L1  D4  L3   1.5

07. Myhre, Robert N (3)       1601   L6  L5  -B- L1   1.0

08. Chadwick, Scott (4)       1600   D3  L2  --  --   0.5

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class C (1400-1599)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01. Dudy, Ralph E (1)         1558   D2  W10 D3  W5   3.0  $41.25  1st-2nd-3rd
02. Jehin, Rishin (6)         1448   D1  W4  D6  W7   3.0  $41.25  1st-2nd-3rd
03. Janapareddy, Sreshtha (7) 1442   D10 W8  D1  W6   3.0  $41.25  1st-2nd-3rd

04. Wilson, Austin (5)        1450   D8  L2  -X- W9   2.5

05. Powers, Victor (8)        1394   W9  D6  D7  L1   2.0
06. Wilson, Aubri (9)         1341   W7  D5  D2  L3   2.0

07. Dsouza, Nevin (4)         1459   L6  W9  D5  L2   1.5
08. Atoufi, Artin (10)        1324   D4  L3  L9  -B-  1.5

09. Yin, Elise Sarah (3)      1476   L5  L7  W8  L4   1.0

10. Trombley, Adam (2)        1477   D3  L1  --  --   0.5

July Rising Star Advanced -- Class D (1200-1399)

No.    Name                  Rating  1   2   3   4   Score   Prizes

01. Anderson, Roberto (1)     1376   D7  W8  W3  W4   3.5  $75.00  1st 

02. Tokeshi, Kylie Ann (4)    1210   L5  W10 W8  W7   3.0  $31.25  2nd-3rd
03. Li, Leon (6)              1189   W6  W9  L1  W5   3.0  $31.25  2nd-3rd

04. Bharadwaj, Nimish A (7)   1164   W10 D5  W7  L1   2.5
05. Mangudi, Raghav (9)       1135   W2  D4  W9  L3   2.5

06. Birn, Ryan Michael (2)    1370   L3  L7  W10 W9   2.0

07. Drake, John Edward (5)    1204   D1  W6  L4  L2   1.5
08. Andrade, Juan C (8)       1153   -H- L1  L2  W10  1.5

09. Gan, Eric Na (10)         1120   -B- L3  L5  L6   1.0

10. Yu, Dorian (3)            1238   L4  L2  L6  L8   0.0

July Rising Star Advanced -- Under 1200 (100-1199)

Place    Name                     Rating  Score  MMed  Solk  Cum  CumOp  Prizes
01. Juan Carlos Rocha (7)          1008    4.0    7.0   9.0  10.0  26.0    1st
02. Yuval Singh (6)                1025    3.5    7.0   8.0   9.0  23.0    2nd
03. Elliot J Baudanza (10)          911    3.0    7.0   7.0   8.0  19.0    3rd
04. Eric C Broyles (8)              961    3.0    6.5   7.5   7.0  19.0
05. Varshit Gudla (11)              881    3.0    6.0   6.5   6.0  19.0
06. Aiden Zhu (2)                  1076    2.5   10.5  12.5   8.0  31.0
07. Kaden Lofgreen (25)             UNR    2.5    9.5  10.5   6.0  26.0
08. Mahathi Ramakrishnan (3)       1049    2.5    8.0   8.5   7.0  23.0
09. Fox Seebach (5)                1027    2.5    7.5   9.5   6.0  23.0
10. David Loeffler (24)             UNR    2.0    5.0  10.5   6.0  25.0
11. Shruti Gaikwad (14)             678    2.0    4.5   8.5   5.0  20.0   1st U700
12. Brody Liford (4)               1036    2.0    4.0   9.0   7.0  22.0
13. Athrv Gaikwad (19)              420    2.0    3.5   8.5   5.0  22.0
14.  Kaiser Chen (17)               606    2.0    3.5   6.5   4.0  15.0
15.  John Newman Broyles (13)       707    2.0    3.0   6.5   4.0  14.0
16.  Saianshul Vishnubhaktula (12)  800    2.0    3.0   6.0   4.0  15.0
17.  Dexter Xavier Broyles (15)     668    1.5    4.0   7.0   3.0  18.0
18.  Romtin Atoufi (16)             639    1.0    5.5   7.5   2.0  19.0
19.  Vivia W Powers (18)            450    1.0    5.0   8.5   2.0  18.0
20.  Mark A Vargas (9)              919    1.0    5.0   7.5   4.0  19.0
21.  Ethan J List (23)              209    1.0    4.0   7.0   3.0  16.0
22.  Kaitlyn Liford (20)            367    1.0    4.0   7.0   2.0  15.0
23.  Rishik Vishnubhaktula (21)     298    1.0    2.0   4.0   1.0  11.0
24.  Juan Carlos Andrade (1)       1153    1.0    0.0   2.0   4.0   4.0
25.  Alexander M List (22)          250    0.0    4.0   7.0   0.0  15.0
​​
 

bottom of page